Officers & Committees

Last Updated: Sept 22, 2021

OJDDA Board of Directors

President Molly Rogers, Wasco County
President-Elect Christina McMahan, Clackamas County
Past President James Goodwin, Josephine County
Treasurer Debra Patterson, Crook County
Legislative Committee Chair Torri Lynn, Linn County
Training Committee Chair Sonya Littledeer-Evans, Deschutes County
Metro Regional Chair Lynne Schroeder, Washington County
Northern Regional Chair Stacia Tyacke, Columbia County
Central/Eastern Regional Chair Digna Moreno, Umatilla County
Southern Regional Chair Joe Ferguson, Jackson County

Standing OJDDA Committees

Legislative
Chair: Torri Lynn, Linn County
CEOJJC Rep. Molly Rogers, Wasco County
Southern Rep. Joe Ferguson, Jackson County
Metro Rep. Lynne Schroeder, Washington County
Northern Rep. Torri Lynn, Linn County
 

Training
Chair: Sonya Littledeer-Evans, Deschutes County
Joe Ferguson, Jackson County
Stacia Tyacke, Columbia County
Mandy Decker, Wallowa County
 

2022 Conference Committee
Northwest Region:

Clatsop, Tillamook, Columbia, Marion, Lincoln, Linn, Benton, Yamhill, Polk

2023 Conference Committee - Southern Region - Ashland

2024 Conference Committee - Metro Region

2025 Conference Committee - Eastern REgion

 

Bi-Annual Nominating Committee
Matt Wetherall, Benton County
Digna Moreno, Umatilla County
Mandy Decker, Wallowa County

Judicial Delinquency Improvement Program
Large County - Troy Gregg (Marion)
Medium - Jim Goodwin (Josephine)
Small - Lacey DeLaCruz  (Jefferson County)

Governor Appointments

Governors Forecasting Committee
Torri Lynn, Linn County
Debra Patterson, Crook County
Lynne Schroeder, Washington County
 
Youth Development Council
Christina McMahan, Clackamas County
 
Sex Offense Treatment Board
Joe Ferguson, Jackson County
 
System of Care Advisory Council
Sonya Littledeer-Evans, Deschutes County
 

Judicial Appointments

 

Attorney General Appointments

Victim Rights Compliance Committees

Task Force - Dana Carelle
Non-Compliance Response (Salem)

 

Juvenile Justice Information System

JJIS Steering Committee
(OJDDA selects 5 reps)

Chair: Christina McMahan, Clackamas County
Molly Rogers, Wasco County
Dana Carelle, Yamhill County
Lynne Schroeder, Washington County
Joe Ferguson, Jackson County        

JJIS Policy & Standards Committee
Joe Ferguson, Jackson County
 

JJIS Data and Evaluation Committee
Christina McMahan, Clackamas County

 

Ad Hoc Committees & Workgroups

Oregon Youth Authority Advisory Board
Jim Goodwin, Jospehine County
 

 
Detention Managers Liaison
Joe Ferguson, Jackson County
 
Children's System Advisory Committee
Torri Lynn, Linn County
 

DHS Child Welfare Advisory Group
James Goodwin
 

DHS Local Government Advisory Committee (LGAC)
Debra Patterson, Crook County
 
Juvenile Code Revision Work Group
Christina McMahan, Clackamas County
Lynne Schroeder, Washington County
Dana Carelle, Yamhill County
 
Criminal Justice Information Systems Committee (CJIS)
Star Felty, Lane County
 
American Parole & Probation - Juvenile Committee
Deb Patterson, Crook County
 
AOC Public Safety
Torri Lynn, Linn County
 
Interstate Compact Council
Debra Patterson, Crook County
 
Sex Trafficking Committee
James Goodwin, Josephine County